Accident Summary Nr: 128367.015 - Three employees with COVID-19 infections are hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486927.015 | 07/08/2020 | 337110 | Western Cabinetry Inc. |
Abstract: Employees were engaged in fabricating kitchen cabinetry and were exposed to COVID-19 by coworkers. Three employees from the facility were hospitalized due to COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486927.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury |