Accident Summary Nr: 128367.015 - Three employees with COVID-19 infections are hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 128367.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 04/09/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486927.01507/08/2020337110Western Cabinetry Inc.

Abstract: Employees were engaged in fabricating kitchen cabinetry and were exposed to COVID-19 by coworkers. Three employees from the facility were hospitalized due to COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1486927.015 53 M Hospitalized injury