Accident Summary Nr: 128365.015 - Employee fractures hip in slip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474508.015 | 05/06/2020 | 623110 | Ararat Home Of Los Angeles Inc |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on February 12, 2020, an employee was working as a nutritional services aid in a skilled nursing facility. The employee was in the dining area cleaning up dirty dishes when she slipped on liquid that was on the floor and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474508.015 | 53 | F | Hospitalized injury | Food Cleanup Worker |