Accident Summary Nr: 128358.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128358.015 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 04/06/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486864.01508/06/2020623110Hudson Pointe At Riverdale Ctr For Nursing And Rehabilitation

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 6, 2020, an employee was infected with COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486864.015 75 M Fatality Cooks, except short order