Accident Summary Nr: 128343.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128343.015 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 04/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486784.01508/05/2020623110Cabrini Of Westchester

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on April 4, 2020, an employee worked as a Certified Nurse Assistant. The employee later became infected with COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486784.015 63 F Fatality Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants