Accident Summary Nr: 128340.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128340.015 -- Report ID: 1032300 -- Event Date: 06/01/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486734.01508/05/2020622310Veterans Health Administration, Puget Sound Health Care System, American Lake

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on June 1, 2020, an employee was doing paperwork at a computer. The employee was later tested positive for COVID-19. The employee later died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486734.015 52 M Hospitalized injury Supervisors, n.e.c.
2 1486734.015 65 M Hospitalized injury Licensed practical nurses
3 1486734.015 53 F Hospitalized injury Supervisors, related agricultural occupations