Accident Summary Nr: 128335.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486760.015 | 08/05/2020 | 622310 | Veterans Health Administration, Puget Sound Health Care System |
Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on April 23, 2020, an employee performing job duties as a Registered Nurse was exposed to COVID-19 and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486760.015 | 39 | F | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses | |
| 2 | 1486760.015 | 54 | F | Hospitalized injury | Licensed practical nurses |