Accident Summary Nr: 128307.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486514.015 | 08/05/2020 | 623110 | Complete Care At Hamilton Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 16, 2020, an employee working as a Certified Nursing Assistant was exposed to COVID-19. The employee later became infected and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486514.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |