Accident Summary Nr: 128306.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486510.015 | 08/05/2020 | 623110 | Complete Care At Hamilton Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 18, 2020, an employee working as an Assistant Director of Nursing was possibly exposed to COVID-19 and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486510.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Registered nurses |