Accident Summary Nr: 128281.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486507.015 | 07/31/2020 | 624410 | Kindercare Education Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on July 29, 2020, an employee contracted COVID-19 and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486507.015 | 46 | F | Fatality | Not Applicable |