Accident Summary Nr: 128280.015 - Employee's fingertip is amputated while operating break pres
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486500.015 | 08/04/2020 | 332322 | B & B Airparts, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:25 p.m. on July 30, 2020, an employee was operating a cnc press break when his finger got caught. The employee sustained an amputation to the right index fingertip and was treated but not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486500.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |