Accident Summary Nr: 128276.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486490.015 | 08/04/2020 | 623110 | The Buckingham At Norwood Care And Rehabilitation Center Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on May 14, 2020, an employee went to hospital for shoulder pain. The employee later died after testing positive for COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486490.015 | 40 | F | Fatality |