Accident Summary Nr: 128274.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128274.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 04/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486449.01508/03/2020622310Castle Hill Healthcare Providers Llc

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on April 4, 2020, an employee was performing maintenance in building. The employee's wife became ill with COVID-19 on March 24th and he later tested positive for COVID-19 on March 29th. The employee later died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486449.015 66 M Fatality Installers And Repairers