Accident Summary Nr: 128266.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128266.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/10/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486463.01504/22/2020922120Nycpd 300 Gold Street

Abstract: At 11:17 a.m. on April 10, 2020, an employee became infected with COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486463.015 50 M Fatality Police and detectives, public service