Accident Summary Nr: 128262.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128262.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486450.01504/22/2020922120Nycpd Police Service Area 3

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 30, 2020, an employee became infected with COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486450.015 56 F Fatality Administrative support occupations, n.e.c.