Accident Summary Nr: 128258.015 - Employee is found unconscious from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486425.015 | 07/31/2020 | 485991 | Southeastrans, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on July 29, 2020, an employee was working as a receptionist at a desk. The employee was found unconscious and later died due to hypertension.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486425.015 | 42 | F | Fatality | Receptionists |