Accident Summary Nr: 128251.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486407.015 | 08/03/2020 | 623110 | Arnold Walter Nursing Rehabilitation Center |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on May 31, 2020, an employee working as a nursing supervisor employee contracted COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486407.015 | 71 | F | Fatality | Registered nurses |