Accident Summary Nr: 128245.015 - Employee is exposed to high levels of carbon monoxide and di

Accident Summary Nr: 128245.015 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 08/29/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486151.01507/31/20207342561710145990 - Mcneely Pest Control, Inc.

Abstract: On August 29, 2019, an employee was found on the floor of his workplace with a work truck running. The employee was unresponsive and the fire department that responded found elevated levels of carbon monoxide. The employee died.

Keywords: Asphyxiated, Carbon Monoxide, Poisoning, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486151.015 24 M Fatality Occupation not reported