Accident Summary Nr: 128229.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128229.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/09/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486279.01504/22/2020922120Nycpd 25th Pct

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 9, 2020, an employee became infected with COVID-19 and later died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486279.015 38 M Fatality Police and detectives, public service