Accident Summary Nr: 128229.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486279.015 | 04/22/2020 | 922120 | Nycpd 25th Pct |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 9, 2020, an employee became infected with COVID-19 and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486279.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Police and detectives, public service |