Accident Summary Nr: 128228.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128228.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/27/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486273.01504/22/2020922120Nycpd 32nd Pct Detective Unit

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 27, 2020, an employee became infected with COVID-19 and later died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486273.015 48 M Fatality Police and detectives, public service