Accident Summary Nr: 128224.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486253.015 | 04/22/2020 | 922120 | Nycpd 49th Precinct |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 23, 2020, an employee became infected with COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486253.015 | 61 | F | Fatality | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |