Accident Summary Nr: 128221.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486247.015 | 08/03/2020 | 623110 | St. Mary'S Center For Rehabilitation & Healthcare |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on April 18, 2020, an employee working as a CNA contracted COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486247.015 | 70 | F | Fatality |