Accident Summary Nr: 128209.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486211.015 | 08/03/2020 | 623110 | Hmh Residential Care, Inc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on March 21, 2020, an employee was performing regular duties as housekeeping supervisor. The employee became ill with COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486211.015 | 62 | F | Fatality |