Accident Summary Nr: 128209.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128209.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 03/21/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486211.01508/03/2020623110Hmh Residential Care, Inc

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on March 21, 2020, an employee was performing regular duties as housekeeping supervisor. The employee became ill with COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1486211.015 62 F Fatality