Accident Summary Nr: 128206.015 - Two employees are injured when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486187.015 | 07/31/2020 | 561730 | Raven Tek Solution Partners, Llc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on July 31, 2020, two employees were felling a tree with a coworker. After making cuts in the tree, the employees attempted to push the tree. The tree falls striking the employees on the head and back. Employee #1 sustained head injuries and was hospitalized while Employee #2 was treated but not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486187.015 | 19 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
| 2 | 1486187.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |