Accident Summary Nr: 128200.015 - Employee is killed after electrocution in electrical room

Accident Summary Nr: 128200.015 -- Report ID: 1054111 -- Event Date: 07/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486174.01507/30/20200139111998317727712 - Amberlight Farms Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 30, 2020, an employee was working in the electrical room. Then, the employee was found inside the building by a coworker. The incident appeared to occur in the electrical room near some electrical piping the employee could have been working on. The employee was killed by electrocution.

Keywords: Electric Generator, Electrocuted

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486174.015 30 M Fatality Laborers, except construction