Accident Summary Nr: 128199.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle while tearing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485290.015 | 07/27/2020 | 1611 | 237310 | 111190 - Awp |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 25, 2020, an employee was working to tear down a highway work zone. At some point, a motor vehicle operator struck a concrete barrier, moved across to the other side of the highway and struck the employee. The employee was killed by unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485290.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |