Accident Summary Nr: 128178.015 - Employee amputates fingertip in machine gear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486023.015 | 07/30/2020 | 311812 | Jp Wholesale Bakery Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on July 3, 2020, an employee caught his hand in a machine's gear and amputated his fingertip requiring medical treatment. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486023.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |