Accident Summary Nr: 128171.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128171.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 07/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1485858.01507/29/2020484121R & L Carriers Shared Services, L.L.C.

Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on July 26, 2020, an employee died from complications related to COVID-19. No other details are indicated in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1485858.015 48 M Fatality