Accident Summary Nr: 128165.015 - Employee is killed during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485982.015 | 07/29/2020 | 445120 | Gpm Investments, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:01 a.m. on July 29, 2020, an employee was stocking shelves. A robber entered the store with a handgun and demanded the employee to empty the register and to give him the scratch-off lottery tickets. After receiving the money and tickets, the robber then shot the cashier in the neck and fled. The employee was killed by a gunshot to the neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485982.015 | 40 | F | Fatality | Cashiers |