Accident Summary Nr: 128158.015 - Employee dies from non-work related infection

Accident Summary Nr: 128158.015 -- Report ID: 0552651 -- Event Date: 06/19/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1485882.01507/30/2020236115Countryside Construction Co., Inc.

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 19, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was walking on the site of a residential building renovation project. He fell to the ground and died. The employee's death was determined to have been caused by a non-work related infection.

Keywords: Fall, Infection, Non-Approved Gas Can, Residential Construction, Walking Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1485882.015 78 M Fatality