Accident Summary Nr: 128151.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485835.015 | 07/30/2020 | 561720 | Healthcare Services Group, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was a manager of a third party housekeeping group at a nursing home when he was exposed to patients and employees infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died on May 18, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485835.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |