Accident Summary Nr: 128151.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128151.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 05/18/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1485835.01507/30/2020561720Healthcare Services Group, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was a manager of a third party housekeeping group at a nursing home when he was exposed to patients and employees infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died on May 18, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1485835.015 45 M Fatality