Accident Summary Nr: 128149.015 - Employee suffers sprained ankle and hip contusion in fall fr

Accident Summary Nr: 128149.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 06/11/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1485844.01507/15/2020238220Hanover Holdings Dba Monarch Home Services

Abstract: At 2:32 p.m. on June 11, 2020, Employee #1 was descending from a ladder and lost his balance. Employee #1 fell approximately 8 feet onto the concrete floor and was hospitalized to treat a sprained ankle and hip contusion.

Keywords: Ankle, Concrete Floor, Contusion, Descending Ladder, Fall, Hip, Lost Balance, Sprain

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1485844.015 52 M Hospitalized injury Construction laborers