Accident Summary Nr: 128149.015 - Employee suffers sprained ankle and hip contusion in fall fr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485844.015 | 07/15/2020 | 238220 | Hanover Holdings Dba Monarch Home Services |
Abstract: At 2:32 p.m. on June 11, 2020, Employee #1 was descending from a ladder and lost his balance. Employee #1 fell approximately 8 feet onto the concrete floor and was hospitalized to treat a sprained ankle and hip contusion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485844.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |