Accident Summary Nr: 128148.015 - Employee fractures finger while operating cheesecake press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485839.015 | 07/30/2020 | 311811 | The Father'S Table, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on July 9, 2020, an employee was operating a cheesecake press when she reached with her hand to remove crust from the machine. The employee caught her hand in the machine crushing her finger. The employee incurred a fracture to her finger requiring medical treatment but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485839.015 | 69 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |