Accident Summary Nr: 128147.015 - Employee dies from accidental overdose
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1485840.015 | 07/30/2020 | 336370 | Gm Lansing Grand River Stamping |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on July 29, 2020, an employee just finished taking the last 15 minute break for the day. The employee left the break room area and collapsed. The death of the employee was attributed to an accidental overdose via mitragynine Intoxication.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1485840.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Assemblers |