Accident Summary Nr: 128144.015 - Employee collapses on jobsite and later dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1485831.015 | 07/30/2020 | 561210 | Rln Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:23 p.m. on July 29, 2020, an employee was working in a grain elevator blowing air into the lines. The employee started to cough. The employee went outside and was later discovered by a coworker laying on the ground. The employee was, then, taken to the hospital and died at the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1485831.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Millwrights |