Accident Summary Nr: 128132.015 - Employee fractures arm in fall from platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485755.015 | 07/29/2020 | 713990 | Setenn Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on July 26, 2020, an employee was cleaning safety sensor contacts while standing on a platform 6 feet, 8 inches above the ground when he lost his balance and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485755.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury |