Accident Summary Nr: 128123.015 - Employee dislocates shoulder in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485636.015 | 07/29/2020 | 624410 | Tutor Time |
Abstract: At 11:40 a.m. on July 21, 2020, an employee was setting up cots, for children to sleep on, through out the classroom. While setting up the cots, the employee did not see that one of the children moved one of the cots and a blanket in the direction she was walking in causing her to slip and fall landing on her right arm. The employee sustained a dislocated right shoulder, requiring surgery. The employee was taken to the hospital, where she was admitted and treated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485636.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury |