Accident Summary Nr: 128106.015 - Employee steps backwards and falls downstairs and incurs con
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479182.015 | 06/15/2020 | 238140 | Divine Masonry & Concrete, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. Employee #1, was working for a masonry contractor. Employee #1 was smoothing concrete with a hand tool when he stepped backwards and fell down the stairs. Employee #1 suffered a concussion and multiple fractures leading to hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 2 | 18 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1479182.015 | 72 | M | Hospitalized injury | Brickmasons and stonemasons | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Pouring concrete floor at grade Fatality Cause: |