Accident Summary Nr: 128092.015 - Employee falls from step ladder while applying siding and in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485412.015 | 07/27/2020 | 236118 | Mergardt Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on July 27, 2020, an employee was applying siding to a single-family home under renovation when he fell off a step ladder. The employee sustained unspecified minor injuries from the fall and was hospitalized for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 12 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485412.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior cladding Fatality Cause: |