Accident Summary Nr: 128076.015 - Employee falls through floor hole to basement floor sufferin
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1485351.015 | 07/27/2020 | 238130 | Bocanegra Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on July 23, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a framing contractor. The jobsite was a residential home. Employee #1 was building a wall frame. Employee #1 fell 10 feet through a floor opening 10 feet to the basement floor. Employee #1 suffered multiple fractures to the shoulder, neck, collar bone, ribs and head. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 10 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1485351.015 | 17 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |