Accident Summary Nr: 128073.015 - Employee is electrocuted during tree trimming
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485173.015 | 07/24/2020 | 561730 | Francisco Chandomi-Gonzalez |
Abstract: At 2:52 p.m. on July 23, 2020, an employee was cutting a tree limb. The tree limb fell onto electrical wires. The employee was killed via electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485173.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |