Accident Summary Nr: 128058.015 - Employee fractures foot when caught between forklift and pal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485193.015 | 07/27/2020 | 493110 | Tri-Starr Management Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:55 a.m. on June 11, 2020, an employee was operating a stand-up reach truck. The employee stuck his foot out while his reach truck was unable to stop and his foot was caught between his reach truck and the pallet on another piece of equipment. The employee suffered a compound fracture to the foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485193.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury |