Accident Summary Nr: 128044.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128044.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/17/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1484447.01507/21/2020111331Wa317960242 - Simmons Orchard Llc

Abstract: At approximately 7:41 p.m. on July 17, 2020, an employee contracted the COVID-19 virus and later died. The coroner confirmed the death resulting from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1484447.015 53 M Fatality Occupation not reported