Accident Summary Nr: 128042.015 - Employee fractures vertebra and incurs head injury in fall f
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1485093.015 | 01/30/2020 | 4911 | 221122 | 317726832 - City Of Ashland |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 29, 2020, an employee fell from the back of a truck, approximately 10 feet. The employee suffered a fractured vertebra and head injury and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1485093.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical power installers and repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |