Accident Summary Nr: 128032.015 - Employee falls from ladder onto roof and then to ground, fra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476663.015 | 05/21/2020 | 238320 | Meet Your Budget Painting Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 20, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a painting contractor. Employee #1 was painting a soffit Employee #1 placed ladder on top of garage roof to paint soffit. Employee #1 fell to the roof and then ground. Employee #1 suffered fractured legs and ankles, leading to hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 30 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1476663.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painting and paint spraying machine operators | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Exterior painting Fatality Cause: |