Accident Summary Nr: 128030.015 - Employee fractures ribs and arm in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 128030.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 04/24/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1484783.01507/24/2020561320E3 Hr Inc.

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 24, 2019, an employee fell from a single story roof for an unknown cause. The employee fractured his ribs and humerus and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Arm, Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Chest, Fall, Fall Protection, Fracture, Rib, Roof, Temporary Employment Agency, Temporary Worker

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1484783.015 40 M Hospitalized injury