Accident Summary Nr: 128029.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128029.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 04/06/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1485043.01507/21/2020623110Meadowbrook Care Center, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on April 6, 2020, an employee was performing CNA duties. The employee contracted COVID-19 and later died from the complications of the virus.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1485043.015 70 F Fatality