Accident Summary Nr: 128017.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128017.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1485003.01505/01/2020622110Nychh Elmhurst Hospital

Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on March 30, 2020, an employee contracted the COVID-19 virus and later died from complications from the virus.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1485003.015 65 F Fatality