Accident Summary Nr: 128015.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128015.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/01/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1484988.01505/01/2020622110Nychh Elmhurst Hospital

Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on April 1, 2020, an employee contracted COVID-19 and later died from complications from the virus.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1484988.015 61 M Fatality