Accident Summary Nr: 128005.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from elevated platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484558.015 | 07/17/2020 | 493110 | Menard, Inc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 14, 2020, an employee was standing on a 6 foot high platform dumping trash. The employee fell from from the elevated platform. The employee was taken to the hospital, admitted and treated for two fractured legs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484558.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury |