Accident: 127986.015 - Employee Hits Head, Incurs Concussion In Fall From Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1484801.015 | 07/23/2020 | T. M. Cobb Company |
At 12:49 p.m. on July 8, 2020, an employee was climbing down from the cab of a t ruck when he missed the second step and fell to the ground. The employee hit his head on the pavement and incurred a concussion, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1484801.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |